9777 Chalkstone Lane Colorado Springs, CO 80925
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoelevateMLS / ERA Shields Real Estate - Contact:  (719) 593-1000

  9777 Chalkstone Lane Colorado Springs, CO 80925

Sold on 04/03/2026
$375,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,476
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/03/2026
Taxes
$4,111(2024)
Lot Size
6,274 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
School District
Widefield-3
County
El Paso County

Listed By

Tanya Walter C2ex Mrp Rene Sres, ERA Shields Real Estate, Contact: (719) 593-1000
Bought with
Neil Arnold Mrp, Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty
Source
elevateMLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 4:13 PM GMT+0000
Community Information
  • 0.0
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Garage
  • Attached
Parking
  • 2
Stories
  • Ranch
Living Area
  • 1,476 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$382,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$387,000
-1%
-$4,000
Jan 20, 2026
Price Changed
$391,000
-1%
-$4,000
Jan 13, 2026
Price Changed
$395,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 07, 2026
Listed
$405,000
-
-
Additional Information: ERA Shields Real Estate | (719) 593-1000